[callout1]The Shortlisting Day on 12 January 2012[/callout1]

All nominees are invited to present to the Shortlisting Panel so we can properly evaluate entries and provide helpful feedback if appropriate. For each candidate the process involves pitching their ten-minute talk, fielding questions from the small audience for around five minutes, and receiving instant constructive feedback. Most candidates will also have the opportunity to be in the audience for another candidate’s session, to experience this process from an attendee’s (a peer award judge’s) perspective, and to contribute feedback. We plan to inform them within a few days of the Shortlisting Panel meeting if their entry is to be shortlisted.

The Shortlisting Panel

[frame style=”modern” image_path=”https://thepeerawards.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/stephen-citron.jpg” link_to_page=”” target=”” description=”” size=”three_col_small”] Stephen Citron
Director
The Peer Awards
[/one_fourth_last]
[frame style=”modern” image_path=”https://thepeerawards.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/hurst.jpg” link_to_page=”” target=”” description=”” size=”three_col_small”] Colin Hurst
L&D Consultant and Business Development Lead[/fusion_builder_column_inner]
[frame style=”modern” image_path=”https://thepeerawards.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/hogbin.jpg” link_to_page=”” target=”” description=”” size=”three_col_small”] Diana Hogbin-Mills
Managing Director
Talent Max
[frame style=”modern” image_path=”https://thepeerawards.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/crouch.jpg” link_to_page=”” target=”” description=”” size=”three_col_small”] Jeremy J. C. Crouch
Managing Director
Creation Consulting
[frame style=”modern” image_path=”https://thepeerawards.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/spurgeon.jpg” link_to_page=”” target=”” description=”” size=”three_col_small”] Neil Spurgeon
Managing Director
Spurgeon Training[/one_fourth_last]

The Shortlisting Day Agenda

Time Arrive and prepare Present your talk Attend another talk Depart
10:30 Speechly Bircham
11:00 Speechly Bircham
11:15 Rackspace
11:30 Rackspace Speechly Bircham
12:30 Rackspace
13:30 Burdens, Crossrail
14:00 CapGemini Burdens Crossrail
14:30 Turner Broadcasting Crossrail Burdens, CapGemini
15:00 CapGemini Turner Broadcasting Burdens, Crossrail
15:30 Turner Broadcasting CapGemini
16:00 Turner Broadcasting